Avalon Contracting, Inc.
[…] As a preliminary issue, in its comments on the agency report, the protester largely failed to address the agency’s substantive responses to the protest allegations described above. Instead, in its brief comments on the agency report, Avalon mainly argues that the agency improperly excluded the two past performance references performed by BryMak, its “teaming partner[].” Protester’s Comments at 1.
Because Avalon did not substantively reply to the agency’s response, we view the majority of its protest arguments as abandoned.[7] 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response.”); see also IPKeys Techs., LLC, B‑416873.2, B‑416873.3, Apr. 5, 2019, 2019 CPD ¶ 138 (finding that protester abandoned allegations of 16 missed technical strengths where initial protest alleged agency failed to assign 19 separate strengths, but protester’s comments rebutted only three of the