L3Harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P.
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. § 92A.250(3)(a), (b). The statute also expressly states that “the conversion is not deemed a dissolution of the domestic constituent entity.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 92A.250(3)(h). The remaining parts of the statute further emphasize the effect of the converted entity’s continued existence by providing, for example, as follows: “title to all real estate and other property owned by the constituent entity is vested in the resulting entity without reversion or impairment,” the “resulting entity has all the liabilities of the constituent entity,” and a “proceeding pending against the constituent entity may be continued as if the conversion had not occurred.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 92A.250(3)(c)‑(e).