Red River Science & Technology, LLC
[…] [2] [DELETED]. COS/MOL at 7.

[3] [DELETED]. COS/MOL at 14-15; Comments & Third Supp. Protest at 3-4.

[4] The agency clarified in its supplemental agency report that discussions had not closed and final revised proposals have not yet been submitted. Supp. MOL at 8.

[5] After the protester filed its final comments on October 17, the protester filed an additional brief approximately one month later on November 13. Electronic Protest Docketing System Docket entry No. 29. The protester did not request permission from GAO before filing this brief as required by our Bid Protest Regulations 4 C.F.R § 21.3(j) (“The agency and other parties must receive GAO’s approval before submitting any additional statements. GAO reserves the right to disregard material submitted without prior approval.”). Moreover, the filing appears to be based on a decision that was publicly available prior to the deadline for the protester’s comments to be filed. As a result, we do not consider this argument because the filing was made in a piecemeal fashion and is untimely. Gulf Master Gen.