Crosstown Courier Service, Inc.
[…] DISCUSSION

Crosstown continues to assert that the agency’s insistence that it furnish the required certificates amounts to the application of an unstated evaluation criterion. According to Crosstown, the 10-day requirement is not included in the RFQ, and the agency’s decision to terminate its contract for failure to meet the requirement amounts to improper action on the part of the agency.

We dismiss this aspect of Crosstown’s protest because it involves a matter of contract administration not within our jurisdiction, and thus not subject to our review. Our Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.5(a) expressly provide as follows: “The administration of an existing contract is within the discretion of the agency. Disputes between a contractor and the agency are resolved pursuant to the disputes clause of the contract and the Contract Disputes Act of 1978. 41 U.S.C. 7101–7109.”