Blue Rose Consulting Group, Inc.
[…] Id. at 3 (emphasis removed). According to Blue Rose, since RFP section L.5.4 is not directly mentioned in the complaints before the COFC, the “facts and issues are simply not the same.” Id. Blue Rose consequently claims that “[t]he resolution of the COFC cases will not result in any scenario in which the issues Blue Rose presented . . . will become ‘academic.’” Id. at 4. We disagree.

Our Office will not decide a protest where the matter involved is the subject of litigation before a court of competent jurisdiction. 4 C.F.R. § 21.11(b) (“GAO will dismiss any case where the matter involved is the subject of litigation before, or has been decided on the merits by, a court of competent jurisdiction.”); Oahu Tree Experts, B‑282247, Mar. 31, 1999, 99-1 CPD ¶ 69. Even where the issues before the court are not the same as those raised in our Office by a protester, or are brought by a party other than the protester, we will not consider the protest if the court’s disposition of the matter could