Vysnova Partners, Inc.--Reconsideration
[…] Req. for Recon. at 1, 5. Specifically, Vysnova contends that because the agency did not “assert that there were timeliness concerns” with the protester’s materiality argument, Vysnova was not afforded the opportunity to address our Office’s timeliness concerns with the protester’s materiality argument. Id. at 4-5. As a result, Vysnova maintains, our dismissal was legally erroneous. Id. at 5.

Vysnova’s argument, here, ignores the provision of our regulations establishing that protests which are “untimely on their face may be dismissed.” 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(b). There is no provision in our regulations, however, that requires our Office to provide a protester an opportunity to respond to our timeliness concerns prior to issuing such a dismissal. Rather, our regulations set forth that “[a] protester shall include in its protest all information establishing the timeliness of the protest.” Id.; TCA Reservations, Inc.--Recon., B-244445, B-244445.2, July 29, 1991, 91-2 CPD ¶ 99 at 2. This requirement applies equally to supplemental protest arguments.