NextGen Federal Systems, LLC
[…] Although USTRANSCOM responded to all of the protester’s arguments in the agency report, the protester’s comments addressed only some of those arguments. See COS at 10-21; Comments & Supp. Protest at 18-26. We find that the issues that were initially raised in the protest, addressed in the agency report, but not addressed by the protester’s comments, were abandoned. See 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response”).

[7] As discussed below, the protester argues that these discussions were misleading.

[8] Fill rate in this context refers to the ability to staff required positions.