BSI Inc.
[…] Protest at 2.  We found these assertions to be entirely speculative, and dismissed them as factually and legally insufficient.  GAO Ruling on Dismissal Requests, Jan. 12, 2022.  Also, while BSI alleged that PAE was ineligible for award because of the terms of the United States/ROK status of forces agreement, we found such assertion, which did not allege a violation of a procurement statute or regulation, failed to state a valid basis of protest and also dismissed this allegation accordingly.  Id.; see 4 C.F.R. § 21.5(f); 31 U.S.C. § 3552(a) (“A protest concerning an alleged violation of a procurement statute or regulation shall be decided by the Comptroller General if filed in accordance with this subchapter.”).

[5] We also find BSI’s assertion--that the terms of the RFP did not require a demonstration of experience in all WRM functional areas to be found acceptable under the prior experience subfactor--to be without merit.