CW Government Travel, Inc.
[…] Id. at 108.

[6] CWT also raises other collateral arguments.  Although we do not address every argument, we have reviewed them all and find no basis to sustain the protest.  In addition, CWT initially argued that the agency conducted unfair and inequitable discussions.  Protest at 41-44.  Although the agency addressed this argument in its agency report, the protester did not respond to the agency report in its comments.  We consider this argument abandoned and therefore dismiss it.  Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response.”).

[7] CWT also argues that the agency failed to assign risk to the awardee’s proposed transition, based on the protester’s related arguments concerning the key personnel qualification criterion and price realism evaluations.