Enterprise Services, LLC
[…] Id. at IV-10-11.

[5] Enterprise also raises other collateral arguments.  Although we do not address every argument, we have reviewed them all and find no basis to sustain the protest.  In addition, the protester raised a number of arguments in its initial and supplemental protests, but did not file comments in response to the agency’s substantive responses to those arguments.  We consider all such issues abandoned and therefore dismiss them.  Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response.”). 

[6] The protester subsequently withdrew the allegation that was the subject of the intervenor’s objection.

[7] The OCI waiver states that this individual is the NASA Administrator’s “designated approval authority for OCI waivers pursuant to NASA FAR Supplement (NFS) 1809.503).”