United Network for Organ Sharing
[…] Id. at 13-15. HHS responded to each of UNOS’s arguments in its report on the protest. Memorandum of Law at 5-12; Contracting Officer’s Statement at 2-3; AR, Tab 2, Statement of Contracting Officer’s Representative (COR), at 1-4. The protester’s comments on the agency report, however, specifically and substantively addressed only the agency’s arguments concerning the board of directors. See Protester’s Comments, May 21, 2018, at 8-12. We therefore consider these additional arguments abandoned. See 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response.”).