Government Logistics Support Services LLC
[…] Timeliness of Certain Issues

As a preliminary matter, WHS argues that GLSS’s challenge to the agency’s evaluation of its technical, management and past performance ratings are untimely because GLSS was informed of its ratings during discussions. We disagree. Under our Bid Protest Regulations, protests other than those based upon alleged improprieties in a solicitation, are required to be filed not later than 10 days after the basis of protest is known or should have been known, whichever is earlier. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(2) (2013). Our Regulations also provide an exception to this general 10-day rule for a protest that challenges “a procurement conducted on the basis of competitive proposals under which a debriefing is requested and, when requested, is required.” Id.