U.S. Department of Health and Human Services—Application of Fiscal Law to Other Transactions
[…] See NIH, Common Fund Data Ecosystem, Funding Opportunities, available at https://commonfund.nih.gov/dataecosystem/FundingOpportunities (last visited Apr. 1, 2024) (listing grant, cooperative agreement, and OTA funding opportunities to integrate and make accessible various datasets); NIH, NIH Grants Policy Statement § 15.1 (Dec. 2022), available at https://grants.nih.gov/grants/policy/nihgps/HTML5/section_15/15.1_general.htm (last visited Apr. 1, 2024) (Consortium Agreements-General).

[42] Section 1501(a)(5) also requires agencies to record an obligation for grants or subsidies payable from appropriations that are “required to be paid in specific amounts fixed by law or under formulas prescribed by law.” 31 U.S.C. § 1501(a)(5)(A); B-316915, Sept. 25, 2008.

[43] We only received copies of the initial Data STAGE Coordinating Center and CureSCi Manufacturing Resource Platform NOAs.