[34] 28 U.S.C. § 589b (as added by Pub. L. No. 109-8, Title VI, § 602, 119 Stat. at 120-22 (Apr. 20, 2005)). Bankruptcy cases filed under Chapter 12, which apply to family farmers and family fishermen, are outside the scope of this report. The Attorney General also is required to issue rules requiring uniform forms for the periodic reports filed for Chapter 11 cases, which also are outside the scope of our report since most involve a corporation or partnership. [35] 28 U.S.C. § 589b(c) (as added by Pub. L. No. 109-8, Title VI, § 602(a), 119 Stat. 120 (Apr. 20, 2005)). "In issuing rules proposing the forms…the Attorney General shall strike the best achievable practical balance between --(1) the reasonable needs of the public for information about the operational results of the Federal bankruptcy system; (2) economy, simplicity, and lack of undue burden on persons with a duty to file reports; and (3) appropriate privacy concerns and safeguards." [36] Procedures for Completing Uniform Forms of Trustee Final Reports in Cases Filed Under Chapters 7, 12, and 13 of Title 11, 73 Fed. Reg. 6447 (Feb. 4, 2008) (proposed rule).