Coulson Aviation (USA), Inc.
[…] Even assuming that Coulson’s duty to file its protest on this issue with our Office was not triggered until the agency’s final refusal of the protester’s requested relief on December 23, Coulson’s protest was not filed with our Office until May 11, 2015, which is well past the 10 days allowed by our regulations. See 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(3) (“If a timely agency-level protest was previously filed, any subsequent protest to GAO filed within 10 days of actual or constructive knowledge of initial adverse agency action will be considered . . . .”). Accordingly, we dismiss this allegation as untimely.
Coulson’s Proprietary Information