Wyle Laboratories, Inc.
[…] For the reasons discussed below, we disagree.
We have recently held that the bar to our task order jurisdiction is “established under the statutory framework authorizing multiple-award IDIQ contracts within Title 41.” Analytic Strategies LLC; Gemini Indus., Inc., supra, at 5; HP Enter. Servs., LLC, supra, at 5. Under Title 41, the authority for civilian agencies to award IDIQ contracts, like the GSA OASIS IDIQ contract at issue here, is established in Section 4103, and the process for issuing orders under those contracts is governed by Section 4106.[4] As we previously explained, Section 4106 by its terms “applies to task and delivery order contracts entered into under section[ ] 4103” of Title 41, and provides the process for issuing orders under those contracts. Analytic Strategies LLC; Gemini Indus., Inc., supra, at 4; HP Enter. Servs., LLC, supra, at 4.