Analytical Graphics, Inc.
[…] Thus, even if the requirements were deemed commercial, the protester has not demonstrated that such a designation would affect the agency’s conclusion here that the two small business firms are capable of meeting those requirements.

Because AGI, a large business, is ineligible to compete for the award, we conclude that it is not an interested party to challenge the terms of the solicitation, and dismiss its remaining arguments.  See Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.0(a)(1) (“Interested party means an actual or prospective bidder or offeror whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of a contract or by the failure to award a contract.”); Creative Computing Solutions, Inc., B‑408704, B‑408704.2, Nov. 6, 2013, 2013 CPD ¶ 262 at 3; Technica Corp., B-413339, Sept. 19, 2016, 2016 CPD ¶ 264 at 4-5.  We therefore dismiss this part of AGI’s protest.  4 C.F.R. § 21.1(i). 

The protest is denied in part and dismissed in part.