Analytical Graphics, Inc.
[…] AR, Tab 25, J&A, at 1.  The J&A stated that the limitation of sources was required under 10 U.S.C. § 2304(c)(6), which provides that procedures other than full and open competition may be used where “the disclosure of the agency’s needs would compromise the national security unless the agency is permitted to limit the number of sources from which it solicits bids or proposals.”  Id. at 2.[3]  The J&A was not made publically available due to national security concerns, as authorized by Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) § 6.305(f), which states that publication of a J&A is not required if “the justification would disclose the executive agency’s needs and disclosure of