[389] Id. at § 7412(r)(3). [390] 40 C.F.R. § 68.130 (2012). [391] CAA § 112(r)(6), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(6), (6)(C) (2012). [392] Id. at § 7412(r)(1). [393] 40 C.F.R. § 68.12 (2012). [394] 63 Fed. Reg. 640 (Jan. 6, 1998); 65 Fed. Reg. 13,243, 13,244 (Mar. 13, 2000). [395] 40 C.F.R § 68.115(b)(2)(iii), 68.3 (2012); 63 Fed. Reg. 640, 641 (Jan. 6, 1998). [396] 40 C.F.R § 68.115(b)(2)(ii) (2012); 63 Fed. Reg. 640, 641 (Jan. 6, 1998). [397] 40 C.F.R § 68.126 (2012). [398] 63 Fed. Reg. 640, 641 (Jan. 6, 1998). [399] 65 Fed. Reg. 13,243, 13,245 (Mar. 13, 2000). [400] Pub. L. No. 106-40 § 2,113 Stat. 207 (1999) (Section 2 of the Act immediately removed EPA's authority to "list a flammable substance when used as a fuel or held for sale as a fuel at a retail facility * * * solely because of the explosive or flammable properties of the substance, unless a fire or explosion caused by the substance will result in acute adverse health effects from human exposure to the substance, including the unburned fuel or its combustion byproducts, other than those caused by