See 20 C.F.R. 725.522. [77] GAO, Energy Employees Compensation: Additional Oversight and Transparency Would Improve Program's Credibility, [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-302] (Washington, D.C.: Mar. 22, 2010). [78] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-302]. [79] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-302]. [80] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-302]. [81] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-7]. [82] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-7]. [83] For example, 30 U.S.C. §921 (c)(1) states that "if a miner who is suffering or suffered from pneumoconiosis was employed for ten years or more in one or more coal mines there shall be a rebuttable presumption that his pneumoconiosis arose out of such employment." [84] The National Academies Press, Assessment of the Scientific Information for the Radiation Exposure Screening and Education Program (Washington, D.C.: 2005). [85] Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act of 2011, Pub.